Join KASHMIR NEWS WhatsApp Group For Latest Results, Datesheet, Guess Papers, Study Material and Much More.

.

Latest Weather Update: Snow Accumulated in Different Areas Of Kashmir

Weather Update for Today

Join Kashmir News WhatsApp Group For Instant Updates - Click Here

Light rain/snow is expected at a few places in Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh today.

Light to moderate snow showers can occur over higher reaches of Kupwara, Bandipora and Baramulla.

● Overall nothing significant is expected.

● Mostly dry, with partly to mostly cloudy, weather is expected at most places in central & south Kashmir, Jammu region & Ladakh.

*DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION KUPWARA ESTABLISHED HELPLINE NUMBERS IN VIEW OF WEATHER ADVISORY*

RING UP FOR ESSENTIALITIES /EXIGENCIES*

In view of Weather Advisory, District Administration Kupwara has established Control Rooms at Tehsil and District level.Following numbers can be contacted in case of any exigency or for essentialities.

READ ALSO:  Fresh weather update for next 24 hours – check here

:-

DC kupwara 9484309408

ADC Hanwara 9682373804

ADC Kupwara 9484009093

SDM Karnah 9419052012

SDM Lolab 7780935009

Tehsildar Kupwara 7006403174

Tehsildar Handwara 8082282106

Tehsildar Kralapora 94194 03109

Tehsildar Tarathpora 9419403109

Tehsildar Villgam 7006568196

Tehsildar Trehgam 7006525021

Tehsildar Drugmulla 7006944453

Tehsildar Qalamabad 7006315006

Tehsildar Sogam 9682366506

Tehsilsar Lalpora 9682366506

Tehsildae Qaziabad 7006188634

Tehsildar Langate 7006315006

Tehsildar Karnah 7006414736

Tehsildar Machil 8899291126

READ ALSO:  MeT predicts Spell of Moderate Snowfall in Jammu Kashmir

Tehsildar Keran 7006568196

Tehsildar Zachaldara 8082282106

DC office control centre 01955253522

 

CMO Kupwara 9622556207

 

Medical Superintendent SDH Kupwara 9906665715

Medical Superintendent DH Handwara 9906543484

AD Food CS &CA 7006741046

 

 

 

AE Mechanical Deptt. 6006222518

 

PWD(R&B)

Ex. En. Kupwara 9149919722

Ex. En Handwara 7006251807

 

 

Ex En PMGSY Kupwara 9419317092

Ex Engineer PMGSY Handwara 7006047447

 

 

Jal Shakti (PHE)

* Ex Eng.PHE Kupwara 9419009127

* Ex Engineer PHE Hanwara 7006442340

 

Ex En KPDCL Kupwara 7006176622

Ex Eng KPDCL Handwara 7006176622

READ ALSO:  Latest Weather Update For Jammu And Kashmir | Check Here

EX Engineer SSD Tangdar 9622525950

Ex Engineer Irr and FC Kup..7006219740

EX Engineer Irrg and Fc Hanwara 9419198468

 

EO MC Kupwara

8803840486

EO MC Handwara 9149661193

 

BEACON 109 TIKKER KUPWARA 252215

Dy Director Fire &Emergency Kupwara 7780822473

 

Ambulance 102 & 108

 

*PCR Kupwara 01955252204

PCR Handwara 01955262295

 

*District Admistration Kupwara*

Snow Accumulation Status:

1) Sadhna Top = 2.5 to 3.0 feet

2) Karnah Valley:

Higher Reaches = 1.5 to 3.0 feet

Middle Reaches (including Tangdhar) = 4 inches to 1.5 feet

 

Join JKBOSE WhatsApp Group JOIN NOW
Join KASHMIR UNIVERSITY WhatsApp Group JOIN NOW
11
Share on:

Leave a Comment